(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Howard R. Briddelle, III, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on February 19 at 12:17 a.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202601533
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.