(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT THEFT OF SERVICES
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Cherub L. Brechbill, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of theft of services after police made contact with her on March 1 at 4:52 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202601840
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.