(1) count Intimidation of a Victim
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shawn D. Bowlin, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of intimidation of a victim, terroristic threats, simple assault and harassment after a domestic was reported on January 8 at 8:29 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000323