(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Benjamin T. Boswell, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of public drunkenness after police received a report of an unwanted person at a business on S. Potomac Street on November 2 at 2:33 a.m.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201911178
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.