(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Devin K. Black, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and public drunkenness after police made contact with him on July 24 at 2:00 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202107134
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.