(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Zachary D. Bishop, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of recklessly endangering another person after an incident occurred on January 7 at 8:28 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
208 N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000308
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.