(2) counts Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob M. Bevans, Dry Run, Pennsylvania, has been charged with two counts of possession of a controlled substance and one count of public drunkenness after police made contact with him on November 1 at 9:06 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202011423
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.