(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Marcus L. Bethel, New Market, Maryland, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after police made contact with several subjects on March 21 at 12:53 a.m. on Memorial Park Drive.
Location
220 Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003392