(1) count Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austin D. Bernheimer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on May 14 at 12:11 a.m. on Cottage Street.
Location
Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202204427
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.