(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Donald D. Beltz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on January 31 at 11:29 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202600948
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.