(1) Count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons
(1) count of Harassment
(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Quentin Clifford Beard, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of prohibited offensive weapon, harassment and public drunkenness after an active domestic was reported on February 26 at 9:10 p.m. om E. Fifth Street.
Location
136 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002448