(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ethan T. Baumgartner, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on September 17 at 7:33 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
S. Franklin Street.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202010000