(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Traffic Control Signals
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jaime L. Baugher, Middletown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of recklessly endangering another person and traffic control signals after a traffic stop was conducted on January 9 at 9:59 p.m. on W. North Street.
Location
Unit Block W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202100340
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.