(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Quintin A.R. Barvinchack, Greencastle, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on July 3 at 12:43 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
239 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202007259
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.