(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tazmine R. Barthlow, Mont Alto, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with her on July 14 at 12:00 a.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202505758
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.