(1) COUNT BURGLARY
(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Fischer W. Barnhart, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of burglary and theft by unlawful taking after an incident was reported to police on June 24 at 11:25 a.m. on Middle Street.
Location
Middle Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202505161
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.