(1) Count of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death
(1) Count of Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count of Communication Facility
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 19, 2018, Waynesboro Police initiated an investigation of an unattended death. As a result of this investigation, on December 17, 2019, Waynesboro Police arrested 27 year old Todd Michael Barkdoll Jr., 428 W. Sixth Street, Waynesboro. Barkdoll was arraigned by MDJ Gomez-Shockey on charges of drug delivery resulting in death, delivery of a controlled substance, felony use of a communications facility and was committed to Franklin County Jail in lieu of $250,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201812846