(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Derrick J. Banks, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and obstructing administration of law after police made contact with him on January 7 at 11:05 p.m. at the intersection of W. King Street and N. Potomac Street.
Location
W. King Street
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202200218
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.