(2) Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Corey Q. Ballard, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of theft by unlawful taking after several items were stolen from a residence on Hamilton Avenue on March 23 at 4:34 p.m.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003469