(4) Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Karen L. Atherton, Waynesboro, has been charged with four counts of theft by unlawful taking after several reports were received regarding items reported stolen on September 8 at 7:40 a.m. on Garfield Street.
Location
Garfield Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202108583
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.