(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael A. Atchison, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 12 at 12:45 a.m. on Ringgold Street.
Location
Ringgold Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202202461
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.