(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Lester A. Alvarado-Colon, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle and drivers required to be licensed after a hit and run occurred on January 6 at 8:29 a.m. at S. Potomac Street and W. Second Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202300218