(2) COUNTS ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
(10) COUNTS POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
25
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Mohammed Nasser Al Mawjari, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of endangering the welfare of a child and ten counts of possession of a controlled substance after an incident was reported to police on April 14 at 1:22 p.m. on Abigail Avenue.
Location
Abigail Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202603171
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.