(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kenneth J. Aker, Fairfield, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on April 24 at 11:08 p.m. on W. Gay Street at S. Church Street.
Location
Gay Street
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202603476
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.