(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jimmy L. Aaron, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving while under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked and obstructing administration of law after an accident occurred on March 20 at 12:13 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
400 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202202737