CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT - PFA VIOLATION
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Christopher Williams violated a Protection from Abuse Order by contacting the victim. Williams is wanted for Contempt for violation of order or agreement. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
600 block of Cumberland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 15, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-03653
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.