RETAIL THEFT
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/09/2025 Wardecker entered Weis Market on Wayne Ave and stole 22 separate items with a total value of $88.61. Wardecker is wanted for Retail theft. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Department or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1056 Wayne Ave
Weis
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06805
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.