Conspiracy to commit Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Aaron Turner did conspire with three other subjects to deprive Family Dollar of $2,522. The subjects deceived the cashier by tricking him into loading 5 gift cards totaling that dollar amount. Turner is wanted for Conspiracy to commit Theft by Deception (F3). Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
221 Southgate Mall
Family Dollar
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-00208
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.