FAILURE TO APPEAR-DUI
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
David Tum-Castro is wanted on a Bench Warrant for failing to appear in court on his DUI charge. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Unit block Lincoln Way W
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-07484
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.