RETAIL THEFT
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Paul Michael Stewart stole over $1000.00 worth of products from BJ's over a period of two months. Stewart is wanted for Felony Retail Theft. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
540 Gateway Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jul 7, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-06531
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.