MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATIONS FACILITY
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Simmers is wanted for Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, and criminal use of a communication facility after she delivered crack cocaine and utilized her cell phone to facilitate the delivery of the drugs. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block of Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-10817
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.