FORGERY
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Sanchez-Cruz deposited an altered check into his bank account knowing he had no right to do so and is now wanted for Forgery. Anyone with information on Sanchez-Cruz's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1100 block Sheller Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-02841
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.