FORGERY
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
IDENTITY THEFT
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Jessica Reeder entered a bank and utilized a stolen ID as well as stolen checks attempting to obtain funds from the victim's bank account. Reeder is wanted for Forgery, Identity theft, Access Device Fraud, and Receiving stolen Property. Anyone with information on Reeder's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block S. Federal St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 22, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-11089
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.