Robbery
Aggravated Assault
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/18/12 Chambersburg Police located a victim in the intersection of South Central Avenue and Smith Avenue. This subject had been assaulted and robbed. During the investigation Lindolfo Ramirez Aguilar was identified as a suspect. A warrant was obtained charging him with Conspiracy to commit Robbery and Aggravated Assault. Anyone with information as to where Lindolfo can be located is asked to submit a tip.
Location
S Central Avenue
Smith Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jul 16, 2012
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000404-2012
Reference ID
2012-06474
Issuing Authority
MDJ-39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department