Theft of Leased Property
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject is wanted for theft of Leased property after she failed to pay for property leased from Rent a Center
Location
145 Cedar St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 7, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-0000219-2017
Reference ID
2017-03718
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.