CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
Parks-Crouch did conspire with another individual to conceal items for sale inside of a box and leaving the store without paying depriving the merchant of the full value of the items totaling over $4500.00. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1005 Wayne Ave
Rural King
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 20, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000056-2023
Reference ID
2022-10115
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.