STRANGULATION & SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jarvin Palencia is wanted for Strangulation and Simple Assault after a domestic incident in which he strangled the victim causing the victim to lose consciousness. Anyone with information on Palencia's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
200 block S Third St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-07406
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.