MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Scott Vincent O'Neil is wanted for Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
S Fourth St / E Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jun 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-13801
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.