RETAIL THEFT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Onderdonk stole over $1200 worth of merchandise from Target on Norland Ave and is now wanted for Felony Retail Theft. Anyone with information on Onderdonk's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Target
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Nov 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-09281
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.