Receiving Stolen Property
Age
63
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Oko received a large sum of stolen money in his bank account which he then transferred to a separate personal account which he wrote checks to himself from for cash. Anyone with any information on Oko's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Unit block W Queen St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Nov 25, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000417-2022
Reference ID
2021-01604
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.