Retail Theft
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/04/2024 Deserea Noel entered CVS Pharmacy on W Washington St and stole approximately $34 worth of items. Noel is now wanted for Felony retail theft. Anyone with information on Noel's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
125 W Washington St
CVS
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Dec 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000556-2024
Reference ID
2024-15020
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.