ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO AN ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Morales-Geronimo is wanted for failing to show up for his scheduled court appearance for the charge of Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 2, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-13976
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.