AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Morales struck the victim on the head multiple times with a full can of beer causing serious injuries, Morales is now wanted for Aggravated Assault. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block of E Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-07365
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.