Strangulation; Simple Assault
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Maysonet punched his victim multiple times on the face and choked her. Maysonet is wanted for Strangulation and Simple Assault. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block S. Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 8, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000455-2022
Reference ID
2022-14292
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.