(1) count Riot & (1) Count Simple Assault
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/05/2023 an Arrest warrant was issued for Edwin Jovan Lopez-Gonzalez in reference to CPD Incident 2023-12716. Anyone with information on Lopez-Gonzalez' whereabouts is asked to contact the Chambersburg Borough Police or submit a tip through Crimewatch.
Location
116 S Second Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Nov 5, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39306-CR-0000159-2023
Reference ID
2023-12716
Issuing Authority
MDJ 39-3-06
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.