(1) Count DUI
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/27/15 Chambersburg Police stopped a vehicle after observing several vehicle code violations. Jorge Lerdo was operating the vehicle. Lerdo was found to be under the influence of controlled substances and charged with DUI. A warrant was issued for Lerdo's arrest after the Summons went undelivered.
Anyone with information as to where Lerdo can be located is asked to Submit a Tip.
Location
1000 block Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 9, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000052-2016
Reference ID
2015-17591
Issuing Authority
MDJ-39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department