DUI
Age
54
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lechuga-Sampayo failed to appear for a scheduled hearing on a DUI charge and is now wanted. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1300 block S Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 9, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2023-07461
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.