Theft By Deception
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Gray
Dayton L. Kolczak entered Giant on Wayne Ave on 11/04/24 and cashed in a fraudulent Coin Star receipt for $271.59. Kolczak is wanted for Theft by deception. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
993 Wayne Ave
Giant
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000049-2025
Reference ID
2024-13956
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.