Retail Theft
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Nicole Jones walked out of Giant with a cart full of groceries that she did not pay for and fled the area in her vehicle. Anyone with information on Nicole Jones location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
993 Wayne Ave
Giant
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Dec 25, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000428-2023
Reference ID
2023-04380
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD