Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle or Property
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Griffith struck an occupied vehicle at the intersection of Wayne Ave and Stouffer Ave and then left the scene of the accident. Griffith is now wanted for Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property, and other traffic offenses. Anyone with information on Griffith's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime watch.
Location
Stouffer Ave @ Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 11, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000072-2021
Reference ID
2021-01288
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.